Difference between revisions of "Test Page: Currency Rules Breakdown"

From ShadowHaven Reloaded
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
   |__TOC__
   |__TOC__
   |}
   |}
<div style="height: 200px; ">
</div>


==For Players==
==For Players==
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>IC Currency & Run Rewards</strong>
| <strong>IC Currency & Run Rewards</strong>
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 13:
|}
|}


{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>OOC Currency & Paperwork</strong>
| <strong>OOC Currency & Paperwork</strong>
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 20:


==For GMs==
==For GMs==
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible autocollapse"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Run Rewards</strong>
| <strong>Run Rewards</strong>
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 26:
|}
|}


{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>GMP & GMPaperwork</strong>
| <strong>GMP & GMPaperwork</strong>
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 33:


==Related Open Tickets==
==Related Open Tickets==
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible autocollapse"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Mechanics</strong>
| <strong>Mechanics</strong>
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 39:
|}
|}


{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible autocollapse"
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Thematics</strong>
| <strong>Thematics</strong>
|-
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet
|}
==Character Archetypes==
===Awakened===
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+ class="nowrap" | Spells
|-
|
! scope="col" | Spell
! scope="col" | Awakened Types
! scope="col" | Source Book or Ruling Reference
! scope-"col" | Description
! scope-"col" | Mechanical Breakdown (How to Use/Perform)
|-
! scope="row" |
| Magic Missile || Mage (All), Magical Adept || SG 420 / [Link to Ban/Modification] || A wave of burbling magic dispels darkness within LOS. || Roll [STR] + [AGI] and add Magical Throw Skill equal to F+9. If greater than enemy soak, they take damage equal to net hits.
|-
! scope="row" |
| Fireball || Mage (Elementals), Physical Adept || RF 202 || A molotov springs into being. || Roll [MAG] + Firestarter skill equal to F. If greater than emeny soak, they take damage equal to net hits.
|}
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Alchemy</strong>
|-
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet
|}
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
| <strong>Qualities</strong>
|-
|-
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Latest revision as of 00:54, 11 October 2025

For Players

For GMs

Related Open Tickets

Character Archetypes

Awakened

Spells
Spell Awakened Types Source Book or Ruling Reference Description Mechanical Breakdown (How to Use/Perform)
Magic Missile Mage (All), Magical Adept SG 420 / [Link to Ban/Modification] A wave of burbling magic dispels darkness within LOS. Roll [STR] + [AGI] and add Magical Throw Skill equal to F+9. If greater than enemy soak, they take damage equal to net hits.
Fireball Mage (Elementals), Physical Adept RF 202 A molotov springs into being. Roll [MAG] + Firestarter skill equal to F. If greater than emeny soak, they take damage equal to net hits.

Subcategory: Haven Mechanics
Archetype: All or Archetype: Mage, Rigger or Archetype: Mage, Archetype: Rigger
Topic: Currency