Difference between revisions of "Specializations"

From ShadowHaven Reloaded
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of approved and denied specializations. If you want to take a specialization that is not on the approved list or in an approved book you will have to get it approved by the mechanics team. You can suggest a spechialisation for any skill test, the goal with approving them, is to make sure they aren't overly broad. So don't try to make them as general as possible. ==Approved Specializations== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Skill ! Specializations |- | Ar...")
 
Line 11: Line 11:
| Arcana
| Arcana
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Totem Form,  
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Totem Form,  
|-
| Clubs
| Clubs
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Improvised Weapons
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Improvised Weapons
|-
| Electronic Warfare
| Electronic Warfare
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | by target type (Devices, Grids, IC, Personas, Sprites, etc.)
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | by target type (Devices, Grids, IC, Personas, Sprites, etc.)
|-
| Gymnastics
| Gymnastics
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Dodge
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Dodge
|-
| Hardware
| Hardware
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Jack Out
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Jack Out
|-
| Leadership
| Leadership
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Commanding Voice
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Commanding Voice
|-
| Software
| Software
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Data Bombs or by individual complex form
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Data Bombs or by individual complex form
|-
| Unarmed
| Unarmed
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Touch, Nerve Strike
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Touch, Nerve Strike
|-
|}
|}


==Denied Specializations==
==Denied Specializations==

Revision as of 16:28, 30 April 2025

This is a list of approved and denied specializations. If you want to take a specialization that is not on the approved list or in an approved book you will have to get it approved by the mechanics team.

You can suggest a spechialisation for any skill test, the goal with approving them, is to make sure they aren't overly broad. So don't try to make them as general as possible.

Approved Specializations

Skill Specializations
Arcana Totem Form,
Clubs Improvised Weapons
Electronic Warfare by target type (Devices, Grids, IC, Personas, Sprites, etc.)
Gymnastics Dodge
Hardware Jack Out
Leadership Commanding Voice
Software Data Bombs or by individual complex form
Unarmed Touch, Nerve Strike

Denied Specializations