Difference between revisions of "Specializations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Gymnastics | | Gymnastics | ||
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Dodge | | style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Dodge | ||
|- | |||
| Hacking | |||
| style="white-space:normal; width:300px;" | Hack on the Fly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hardware | | Hardware | ||
Revision as of 01:40, 26 July 2025
This is a list of approved and denied specializations. If you want to take a specialization that is not on the approved list or in an approved book you will have to get it approved by the mechanics team.
You can suggest a spechialisation for any skill test, the goal with approving them, is to make sure they aren't overly broad. So don't try to make them as general as possible.
Approved Specializations
| Skill | Specializations |
|---|---|
| Arcana | Totem Form, Divination |
| Armorer | Ammunition |
| Blades | Polearms |
| Clubs | Improvised Weapons |
| Electronic Warfare | by target type (Devices, Grids, IC, Personas, Sprites, etc.) |
| Freefall | Jetpack |
| Gymnastics | Dodge |
| Hacking | Hack on the Fly |
| Hardware | Jack Out |
| Leadership | Commanding Voice |
| Software | Data Bombs or by individual complex form |
| Unarmed | Touch, Nerve Strike |
Denied Specializations
| Skill | Specializations |
|---|---|
| Unarmed | Adept Powers (in general) |