Difference between revisions of "Stockpile"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|header2= | |header2= | ||
|header3= | |header3= | ||
|header4= | |header4= | ||
|label5 = Connection | |label5 = Contact Owner | ||
| | |data5 = [https://www.reddit.com/user/Your_Handle_Here Your_Handle] | ||
| | |label6 = Connection | ||
| | |data6 = 6 | ||
| | |label7= Starting Loyalty | ||
| | |data7 = 1 | ||
| | |label8 = Public Contact? | ||
| | |data8= Yes. | ||
| | |label9 = Type | ||
| | |data9 = Infobroker | ||
| | |label10 = Location | ||
| | |data10= Seattle | ||
| | |label11 = Metatype | ||
| | |data11 = Elf | ||
| | |label12 = Sex | ||
| | |data12 = ??? | ||
| | |label13 = Age | ||
| | |data13= ??? | ||
| | |label14= Preferred Payment Method | ||
| | |data14 = Barter. | ||
| | |label15 = Hobbies/Vice | ||
| | |data15 = Information. | ||
|label16 = Personal Life | |||
|data16 = ??? | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
|[[Wraith]] | |[[Wraith]] | ||
|Even | |Even | ||
|[[Diablo]] | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:31, 12 November 2017
| The Unknown Quantity | |
|---|---|
| Contact Owner | Your_Handle |
| Connection | 6 |
| Starting Loyalty | 1 |
| Public Contact? | Yes. |
| Type | Infobroker |
| Location | Seattle |
| Metatype | Elf |
| Sex | ??? |
| Age | ??? |
| Preferred Payment Method | Barter. |
| Hobbies/Vice | Information. |
| Personal Life | ??? |
Overview
Stockpile is an unknown quantity to many. A faceless decker who is rarely, if ever seen. Even when they are seen in public, it is often masked and hidden in some capacity. With a persona of a red drake, Stockpile is known for hoarding information much like how a dragon hoards piles of gold in the stories of old.
Key Dice Pools
Knowledge Skills INT: 7(INT) + 4(Ranks) + 3(Mnemonic Enhancers) + 1(Qualia) = 15[11].
Matrix Search: 7(Computers) + 7(INT) + 1(Qualia) = 15[6].
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Magic | Edge | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4.82 | 0 | 6 | |
| Condition Monitor | 10/10 | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical 3, Mental 8, Social 7 | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 9+1d6/11+4d6/11+5d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Electronic Group 7 Cracking Group 7 | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | English(N), Data Havens 3, Security Design 3, Magical Threats 3, Gangs 3, Organized Crime 3, Black Markets 3, Shadow Community 3, Engineering 3, News 3, Corporate Rumors 3 | ||||||||||
| Ware | Genetic Optimization (INT), PuSHed, Rating 4 Skilljack[Standard], Datajack | ||||||||||
| Gear | C-K Analyst w/Multi-Dimensional Co-Processor, all programs, Program Carrier(R3 Agent)(900), Rating 3 Agent, Berwick Suit w/Fresnel Fabric 6, Platinum Skillsoft Subscription. | ||||||||||
| Weapons | |||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Actaeon | Even | ||
| Suitor | Even | ||
| Wraith | Even | Diablo | Even |