Difference between revisions of "Sykes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [[Sunset Blues]] | | [[Sunset Blues]] | ||
| Even | | Even | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mr.Ghost]] | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 16 January 2018
| Bartender | |
|---|---|
| Contact Owner | Your_Handle |
| Connection | 3 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Shadow Services |
| Location | Tacoma |
| Metatype | Human |
| Sex | Male |
| Age | Middle-aged |
| Preferred Payment Method | Service (shadowrun job) |
| Hobbies/Vice | Bad Habit (dream chips) |
| Personal Life | None of Your Damn Business! |
| Faction | Streets of Tacoma |
Overview
Sykes is...a card. A few drugs there, some guns here. One day some kid (Sunset Blues) comes to him looking for Jazz and a few combat stims, alongside medical supplies. Of course, Sykes supplies for those with money. They have a working relationship cultivated on Sunset needing various drugs when he goes out on a job, and Sunset's willingness to play at Sykes' daughter's wedding never hurt.
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Edge | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| Condition Monitor | 11/10 | |||||||||
| Limits | Physical 5, Mental 5, Social 6 | |||||||||
| Initiative | 6 + 1D6 | |||||||||
| Skills | Blades 4, Etiquette 3 (Street +2), Intimidation 4,
Leadership 4, Negotiation 3, Sneaking 3 | |||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | BTLs 2, Seattle Knowledge 4, Drugs 2, Street Gang Identification 4 | |||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
|---|---|
| Sunset Blues | Even |
| Mr.Ghost | Even |