Difference between revisions of "Animal Availability"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! '''Cost''' | ! '''Cost''' | ||
! '''Type''' | ! '''Type''' | ||
! '''Maintenance costs (lifestyle)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boar | | Boar | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| 400¥ | | 400¥ | ||
| Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| High | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cat, Domesticated | | Cat, Domesticated | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| 50¥ | | 50¥ | ||
| Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| Street | |||
|- | |||
| Cockroach | |||
|| - | |||
| 1¥ | |||
| Common Mundane | |||
| Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crow | | Crow | ||
| Line 24: | Line 33: | ||
| 200¥ | | 200¥ | ||
| Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dog | | Dog | ||
| Line 29: | Line 39: | ||
| 75¥ | | 75¥ | ||
| Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| Low | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eagle | |Eagle | ||
|12F | | 12F | ||
|7,500¥ | | 7,500¥ | ||
|Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ferret | |Ferret | ||
| Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
| 250¥ | | 250¥ | ||
| Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goldfish | |Goldfish | ||
|| - | || - | ||
|2¥ | | 2¥ | ||
|Common Mundane | | Common Mundane | ||
| Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horse | |Horse | ||
| Line 49: | Line 63: | ||
|2,000¥ | |2,000¥ | ||
|Common Mundane | |Common Mundane | ||
| Luxury | |||
|- | |||
|Raccoon | |||
|8 | |||
|200¥ | |||
|Common Mundane | |||
|Street | |||
|- | |||
|Rat | |||
||- | |||
|25¥ | |||
|Common Mundane | |||
|Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snake (non-venomous) | |Snake (non-venomous) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 81: | ||
|100¥ | |100¥ | ||
|Common Mundane | |Common Mundane | ||
|Low | |||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
||- | |||
|100¥ | |||
|Common Mundane | |||
|Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snake (Venomous) | |Snake (Venomous) | ||
|4R | |4R | ||
| | |1,000¥ | ||
|Mundane | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Squid | |||
|8R | |||
|250¥ | |||
|Mundane | |Mundane | ||
|Low | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alligator | | Alligator | ||
| Line 64: | Line 105: | ||
| 300¥ | | 300¥ | ||
| Mundane | | Mundane | ||
| Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Barracuda | |||
| 8R | |||
| 250¥ | |||
| Mundane | |||
| Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chimpanzee | | Chimpanzee | ||
| Line 69: | Line 117: | ||
| 20,000¥ | | 20,000¥ | ||
| Mundane | | Mundane | ||
| Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear | |Bear | ||
| Line 74: | Line 123: | ||
|9,000¥ | |9,000¥ | ||
|Exotic Mundane | |Exotic Mundane | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat, Great | |Cat, Great | ||
|12R | |12R | ||
| | |5,000¥ | ||
|Exotic Mundane | |Exotic Mundane | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Elephant | |Elephant | ||
| Line 84: | Line 135: | ||
|55,000¥ | |55,000¥ | ||
|Exotic Mundane | |Exotic Mundane | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |||
|Giraffe | |||
| 16R | |||
| 8,000¥ | |||
| Exotic Mundane | |||
| Luxury | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Whale | |||
| 18F | |||
| 100,000¥ | |||
| Exotic Mundane | |||
| Luxury (Cannot be lower) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Lion | |Sea Lion | ||
| Line 89: | Line 153: | ||
|6,000¥ | |6,000¥ | ||
|Exotic Mundane | |Exotic Mundane | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf | |Wolf | ||
| Line 94: | Line 159: | ||
|1,000¥ | |1,000¥ | ||
|Exotic Mundane | |Exotic Mundane | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Abrams Lobster | |Abrams Lobster | ||
| Line 99: | Line 165: | ||
|7,000¥ | |7,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Agropelter | |Agropelter | ||
| Line 104: | Line 171: | ||
|5,000¥ | |5,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bandit | |Bandit | ||
| Line 109: | Line 177: | ||
|2,000¥ | |2,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Low | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Barghest | |Barghest | ||
| Line 114: | Line 183: | ||
|11,000¥ | |11,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Basilisk | |Basilisk | ||
| Line 119: | Line 189: | ||
|40,000¥ | |40,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blood Monkey | |Blood Monkey | ||
| Line 124: | Line 195: | ||
|10,000¥ | |10,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cerberus Hound | |Cerberus Hound | ||
| Line 129: | Line 201: | ||
|80,000¥ | |80,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cockatrice | |Cockatrice | ||
| Line 134: | Line 207: | ||
|3,500¥ | |3,500¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Death Rattle | |Death Rattle | ||
| Line 139: | Line 213: | ||
|22,000¥ | |22,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Deathspiral Butterfly | |Deathspiral Butterfly | ||
| Line 144: | Line 219: | ||
|500¥ | |500¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Low | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon Rat ( | |Demon Rat (Alpha) | ||
|22F | |22F | ||
|30,000¥ | |30,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil Rat | |Devil Rat | ||
| Line 154: | Line 231: | ||
|300¥ | |300¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Street | |||
|- | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| 12R | |||
| 10,000¥ | |||
| Exotic Mundane | |||
| High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fenrir Wolf | |Fenrir Wolf | ||
| Line 159: | Line 243: | ||
|14,000¥ | |14,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gabriel Hound | |Gabriel Hound | ||
| Line 164: | Line 249: | ||
|2,000¥ | |2,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Low | |||
|- | |||
|Gargoyle | |||
|16F | |||
|80,000¥ | |||
|Paracritter | |||
|High | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Hound (Magic Sense) | |||
|8R | |||
|7,000¥ | |||
|Paracritter | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Hound (Astral Perception) | |||
|10R | |||
|9,000¥ | |||
|Paracritter | |||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gomatia | |Gomatia | ||
| Line 169: | Line 273: | ||
|5,000¥ | |5,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hellhound | |Hellhound | ||
| Line 174: | Line 279: | ||
|10,000¥ | |10,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horned Bear | |Horned Bear | ||
| Line 179: | Line 285: | ||
|50,000¥ | |50,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Martichoras | |Martichoras | ||
| Line 184: | Line 291: | ||
|40,000¥ | |40,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ozian Baboon | |Ozian Baboon | ||
| Line 189: | Line 297: | ||
|65,000¥ | |65,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoenician Bird | |Phoenician Bird | ||
| Line 194: | Line 303: | ||
|40,000¥ | |40,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pegasus | |Pegasus | ||
| Line 199: | Line 309: | ||
|5,000¥ | |5,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Peryton | |Peryton | ||
| Line 204: | Line 315: | ||
|45,000¥ | |45,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Piasma | |Piasma | ||
| Line 209: | Line 321: | ||
|80,000¥ | |80,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Roc, Lesser | |Roc, Lesser | ||
| Line 214: | Line 327: | ||
|11,500¥ | |11,500¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Saber-Tooth Cat | |Saber-Tooth Cat | ||
| Line 219: | Line 333: | ||
|25,000¥ | |25,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow Hound | |Shadow Hound | ||
| Line 224: | Line 339: | ||
|3,000¥ | |3,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snow Snake | |Snow Snake | ||
| Line 229: | Line 345: | ||
|2,500¥ | |2,500¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unicorn | |Unicorn | ||
| Line 234: | Line 351: | ||
|8,000¥ | |8,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|Luxury | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volleying Porcupine | |Volleying Porcupine | ||
| Line 239: | Line 357: | ||
|1,000¥ | |1,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolverine, Greater | |Wolverine, Greater | ||
| Line 244: | Line 363: | ||
|46,000¥ | |46,000¥ | ||
|Paracritter | |Paracritter | ||
|High | |||
Latest revision as of 21:02, 3 February 2025
Work in progress: See link below for full source https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UyZJLH-dNX-4u-17ZVW2QnrjtLqMtC4-DEAGpSoz-Yk/edit?usp=sharing
The price of a pelt alone is half the cost of the critter. Availability is unchanged.
| Animal | Availability | Cost | Type | Maintenance costs (lifestyle) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boar | 10 | 400¥ | Common Mundane | High |
| Cat, Domesticated | - | 50¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Cockroach | - | 1¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Crow | - | 200¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Dog | - | 75¥ | Common Mundane | Low |
| Eagle | 12F | 7,500¥ | Common Mundane | High |
| Ferret | - | 250¥ | Common Mundane | Medium |
| Goldfish | - | 2¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Horse | 4 | 2,000¥ | Common Mundane | Luxury |
| Raccoon | 8 | 200¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Rat | - | 25¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Snake (non-venomous) | - | 100¥ | Common Mundane | Low |
| Spider | - | 100¥ | Common Mundane | Street |
| Snake (Venomous) | 4R | 1,000¥ | Mundane | Medium |
| Squid | 8R | 250¥ | Mundane | Low |
| Alligator | 6R | 300¥ | Mundane | Medium |
| Barracuda | 8R | 250¥ | Mundane | Medium |
| Chimpanzee | 12R | 20,000¥ | Mundane | Luxury |
| Bear | 16F | 9,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | Luxury |
| Cat, Great | 12R | 5,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | High |
| Elephant | 12F | 55,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | Luxury |
| Giraffe | 16R | 8,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | Luxury |
| Killer Whale | 18F | 100,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | Luxury (Cannot be lower) |
| Sea Lion | 12R | 6,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | Luxury |
| Wolf | 12R | 1,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | Medium |
| Abrams Lobster | 14F | 7,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Agropelter | 12F | 5,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Bandit | 8R | 2,000¥ | Paracritter | Low |
| Barghest | 15F | 11,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Basilisk | 12R | 40,000¥ | Paracritter | Medium |
| Blood Monkey | 16F | 10,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Cerberus Hound | 20F | 80,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Cockatrice | 10R | 3,500¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Death Rattle | 14F | 22,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Deathspiral Butterfly | 8F | 500¥ | Paracritter | Low |
| Demon Rat (Alpha) | 22F | 30,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Devil Rat | 6R | 300¥ | Paracritter | Street |
| Dolphin | 12R | 10,000¥ | Exotic Mundane | High |
| Fenrir Wolf | 18F | 14,000¥ | Paracritter | Medium |
| Gabriel Hound | 8R | 2,000¥ | Paracritter | Low |
| Gargoyle | 16F | 80,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Ghost Hound (Magic Sense) | 8R | 7,000¥ | Paracritter | Medium |
| Ghost Hound (Astral Perception) | 10R | 9,000¥ | Paracritter | Medium |
| Gomatia | 8 | 5,000¥ | Paracritter | Medium |
| Hellhound | 12R | 10,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Horned Bear | 18F | 50,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Martichoras | 16F | 40,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Ozian Baboon | 13R | 65,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Phoenician Bird | 12R | 40,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Pegasus | 12F | 5,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Peryton | 10R | 45,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Piasma | 18F | 80,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Roc, Lesser | 9R | 11,500¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Saber-Tooth Cat | 18R | 25,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Shadow Hound | 8R | 3,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Snow Snake | 6R | 2,500¥ | Paracritter | Medium |
| Unicorn | 12R | 8,000¥ | Paracritter | Luxury |
| Volleying Porcupine | 8R | 1,000¥ | Paracritter | High |
| Wolverine, Greater | 18F | 46,000¥ | Paracritter | High |