Difference between revisions of "Defrag"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ryncewynde88 (talk | contribs) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
Ryncewynde88 (talk | contribs) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Key Dice Pools== | ==Key Dice Pools== | ||
Medicine (Emerged, Psychiatry) - 13(15)[Mental] | |||
Computer - 8[Matrix Attribute] | |||
Compiling - 7[Level] | |||
Influence Skill Group (Etiquette spec in Emerged) - 11(13) [Social] | |||
==Stat Block== | ==Stat Block== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 3, Submersion 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" |Condition Monitor | | colspan="1" |Condition Monitor | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11"| 9/11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" |Limits | | colspan="1" |Limits | ||
| colspan="11"| Physical | | colspan="11"| Physical 3, Mental 7, Social 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" |Initiative | | colspan="1" |Initiative | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11"| 8 +1d6, Matrix Initiative 10+4d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" |Skills | | colspan="1" |Skills | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11"| Medicine 8 (Emerged, Psychiatry), Computer 3, Compiling 3, Influence Skill Group 2 (Etiquette Spec in Emerged) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" |Knowledge Skills | | colspan="1" |Knowledge Skills | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11"| Psychology 8 (Emerged +2), Philosophy 8, Shadow Community 3, Underground 3, Technocritters 2, Area Knowledge: Seattle 2 (Emerged Culture +2) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" |Complex Forms | |||
| colspan="11"| Search History, Resonance Channel, Cleaner, Transcendent Grid, Weaken Encryption, Infusion of Firewall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" | | | colspan="1" |Echoes | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11"| Resonance Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" |Gear | | colspan="1" |Gear | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 18 September 2019
![]() | |
| Therapist {Shadow Service} | |
|---|---|
| (Helping those whose minds are a bit... fragmented) | |
| Contact Owner | [1] |
| Connection | 5 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Psychiatric Help |
| Location | The Techno School, Wherever That Is |
| Metatype | Elf (Dryad) |
| Sex | Female |
| Age | 35 |
| Preferred Payment Method | (Cash) |
| Hobbies/Vice | Cute animals |
| Personal Life | TBD |
| Faction | The Techno School |
Overview
Key Dice Pools
Medicine (Emerged, Psychiatry) - 13(15)[Mental]
Computer - 8[Matrix Attribute]
Compiling - 7[Level]
Influence Skill Group (Etiquette spec in Emerged) - 11(13) [Social]
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Edge | Resonance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3, Submersion 1 | |
| Condition Monitor | 9/11 | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical 3, Mental 7, Social 9 | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 8 +1d6, Matrix Initiative 10+4d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Medicine 8 (Emerged, Psychiatry), Computer 3, Compiling 3, Influence Skill Group 2 (Etiquette Spec in Emerged) | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | Psychology 8 (Emerged +2), Philosophy 8, Shadow Community 3, Underground 3, Technocritters 2, Area Knowledge: Seattle 2 (Emerged Culture +2) | ||||||||||
| Complex Forms | Search History, Resonance Channel, Cleaner, Transcendent Grid, Weaken Encryption, Infusion of Firewall | ||||||||||
| Echoes | Resonance Link | ||||||||||
| Gear | GearName w/ Accessories (Rating): (Quantity) GearName: | ||||||||||
| Weapons | WeaponName [WeaponClass, Acc x, DV xP, AP -x, Fire modes, ammo (clip type)] w/ accessories, (Quantity) Ammo Name | ||||||||||
| Vehicles | VehicleName
Handling x, Handling (Off-Road) x, Speed x, Acceleration x, Body x, Pilot x, Sensor x, Seating x, Device Rating x, Data Processing x, Firewall x Condition Monitor: x Armor: x Vehicle Mods: Vehicle Mod (Rating) | ||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
|---|---|
| Template:Player_Character | Even |
NPC who know this contact
