Difference between revisions of "Hakjak"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Storyteller (talk | contribs) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
|||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Primarch]] | | [[Primarch]] | ||
| Even | |||
|- | |||
| [[Noaido]] | |||
| Even | | Even | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 17 November 2019
Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Fixer | |
|---|---|
| (Good artists copy; great artists steal.) | |
| Contact Owner | [1] |
| Connection | 4 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Fixer |
| Location | Some blacklight-lit basement with neon-fuzzy posters. |
| Metatype | Human |
| Sex | Male |
| Age | 30ish |
| Preferred Payment Method | (Cash (Hard Currency)) |
| Hobbies/Vice | Gambling (Cards) |
| Personal Life | Video-game addict |
| Faction | ??? |
Overview
Hakjak is an anonymous Seattle-based street artist, vandal, political activist, and guild leader in the MMORPG: "Run, Run Runner". His satirical street art and subversive epigrams combine dark humour with graffiti executed in a distinctive stenciling technique. Hakjak's online guild and community grew out of the Seattle shadow-scene, which involved collaborations between runners, geeks and artists.
Key Dice Pools
Engineering (Electrical) - 17 (19)
Gear Acquisition - 18
Matrix Games (Run, Run Runner) - 15 (17)
Electronics Group - 15
Negotiation - 11
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Edge | Magic | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 (8) | 4 | 6 | 5.30 | 4 | None | |
| Condition Monitor | 10 | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical 4, Mental 11, Social 7 | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 7+1d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Electronics Group 7
Negotiation 5 Etiquette 2 Animal Handling 1 | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | Matrix Games (Run, Run Runner) 7
Engineering (Electrical) 7 Data Havens 4 Architecture 2 | ||||||||||
| Gear | Every-Color Spray-paint Can
Fairlight Caliban Datajack Cerebral Booster (2) Mnemonic Enhancer (2) Tool Facility [Hardware] | ||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
|---|---|
| Mochizuki | Even |
| Mantis | Even |
| Primarch | Even |
| Noaido | Even |
NPC who know this contact