Difference between revisions of "Bloodstains"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox |title = Bloodstains |image= File:Npc_humanmale_altug.png |header1= |header2= Vory Fixer |header3= |header4= |label5 = Contact Owner |data5 = |label6 = Connec...") |
|||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nosorog]] | | [[Nosorog]] | ||
| Even | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moose]] | |||
| Even | |||
|- | |||
| [[T-Bone]] | |||
| Even | | Even | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 26 November 2017
![]() | |
| Vory Fixer | |
|---|---|
| Connection | 4 |
| Loyalty | 3 |
| Public Contact? | Yes, Cost: 7 RVP |
| Archetype | Fixer |
| Location | Tacoma, Seattle |
| Metatype | Human |
| Awakened/Emerged | No |
| Sex | Male |
| Age | 43 |
| Preferred Payment Method | Nuyen |
| Hobbies/Vice | Drinking, Chess |
Overview
Male Human. Early 40s. Fond of nuyen, drinking, and the Vory. Naturally violent with a tendency to break things. Very protective of those he considers his, though.
Key Dice Pools
- Negotiation (Bargaining) 15(17)
- Etiquette (Street) 10(12)
- Intimidation 9
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | C | I | L | W | Edge | Essence | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3(5) | 2 | 4/6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1.6875 | ||
| Condition Monitor | 10 (Physical), 10 (Stun) | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical (6), Mental (5), Social (9)= | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 5+1d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Negotiation: 8 (Bargaining); Etiquette 3 (Street);Close Combat Group 3: Firearms Group 3 | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | English: 8, Russian: N, Area Knowledge Seattle: 8(Downtown), Shadow Community: 2, Underground 8(Vory) | ||||||||||
| Cyberware & Bioware | Datajack, Gastric Neurostimulator, Math SPU, Muscle Replacement(2), OXSYS Cybergill, Smartlink, Tailored Pheromones(3) | ||||||||||
| Gear and Property | Fuchi Cyber-X7, Krime Boss, Micro-Tranceiver, Mossberg AM-CMDT, Streetline Special, Tag Eraser | ||||||||||
| Armor | Sleeping Tiger | ||||||||||
| Vehicles | Ford Americar | ||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
|---|---|
| Nosorog | Even |
| Moose | Even |
| T-Bone | Even |
