Difference between revisions of "LazorGrrl"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
Tag: visualeditor |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
==Affiliations== | ==Affiliations== | ||
===Contacts=== | ===Contacts=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 10px" | |||
|- | |||
!Contact | |||
!Connection | |||
!Loyalty | |||
!Archtype | |||
!Chips | |||
|- | |||
|[[Betz]] | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|Legwork | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
|[[Captain Madeline Palermo]] | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|Gear Acquisition | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
|[[Litigation Jackson]] | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|Service | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perfect Authentic Cadence]] | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|Gear Acquisition | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rick Rampant]] | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|Fixer | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Organizations=== | ===Organizations=== | ||
===Allies=== | ===Allies=== | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 13 December 2019
Street Sam | |
---|---|
Combat DJ | |
Player | Purkinje |
Metatype | Human |
Street Cred | 0 |
Notoriety | 2 |
Public Awareness | 0 |
D.O.B. | 19 March 2056 |
Folder | Google Drive |
Priority | Metatype - E Attributes - B Magic/Resonance - E Skills - B Resources - A |
Character Information
Summary
Alignment
Pink Mohawk: LazorGrrl is extremely lighthearted and approaches every situation like it's a game. She is loaded down for heavy combat.
Goals
- Get bigger lasers!
- Do awesome stuff!
Background
Narrative Significant Qualities
Run History
Affiliations
Contacts
Contact | Connection | Loyalty | Archtype | Chips |
---|---|---|---|---|
Betz | 5 | 2 | Legwork | Even |
Captain Madeline Palermo | 5 | 2 | Gear Acquisition | Even |
Litigation Jackson | 4 | 3 | Service | Even |
Perfect Authentic Cadence | 5 | 2 | Gear Acquisition | Even |
Rick Rampant | 4 | 3 | Fixer | Even |
Organizations
Allies
Enemies
In Character Information
Symbols and Signatures
Matrix Search Table
Threshold | |
---|---|
1 Hit | Articles on the Purkinje cell, a type of neuron found in the cerebellum that has hundreds of synapses and many axon branches. |
3 Hits | Posts by a user "purkinje, the many-branching" on a wide variety of awakened community discussion forums. The infrequent posts are often on the subject of the parallels between magic and technomancy, inevitably leading to a ban. |
6 Hits | Occasional bewildered posts by the same username on tech forums, always asking for incredibly detailed information that would suggest a high degree of coding skill but somehow lacking a fundamental understanding of what's being asked. Correlating this pattern of question-asking between obscure, deleted and hidden posts suggests the user is actually communicating in a sort of high-tech thieves' cant about shadowrunning, but details are ambiguous if they can be pinned down at all. |
Shadow Community Table
Threshold | |
---|---|
1 Hit | A hacker who has lived in Seattle for a few months now. Scarily effective. |
2 Hits | From Tir Tairngire, appears to have connections with the Laesa. |
3 Hits | This runner has something of a grudge with MCT and loves to take on jobs against them. Fortunately it only seems to be a passion instead of an obsession - for now. |
4+ Hits | A technomancer who is especially adept at threading. Prone to getting caught up on theory and conjecture, but nonetheless manages to do her job without complaint. Favors social engineering approaches. |