Difference between revisions of "In4motion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| colspan="1" |Ware | | colspan="1" |Ware | ||
| colspan="11" | Datajack, Mnemonic Enhancers 3 | | colspan="11" | Datajack, Mnemonic Enhancers 3 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" |Gear and Property | | colspan="1" |Gear and Property | ||
| colspan="11" | Lifestyle (Low), Fake SIN (Rating 4), Nixdorf Sekretar, Medkit (Rating 6), Disguise Kit | | colspan="11" | Lifestyle (Low), Fake SIN (Rating 4), Nixdorf Sekretar, Medkit (Rating 6), Disguise Kit | ||
Revision as of 08:18, 29 January 2019
![]() | |
| Shadow Service | |
|---|---|
| Make it quick | |
| Contact Owner | Dusk |
| Connection | 2 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Infobroker |
| Location | Unknown |
| Metatype | Human |
| Awakened/Emerged | Mundane |
| Sex | Male |
| Age | Unknown |
| Preferred Payment Method | Nuyen |
| Hobbies/Vice | Unknown |
| Personal Life | Unknown |
| Faction | ShadowHaven |
Overview
A paraplegic conspiracy theorist
Key Dice Pools
Computers: 6 (Ranks) + 6 (Logic): 12 [7]
First Aid: 6 (Ranks) + 6 (Logic): 12 [7]
Perception: 6 (Ranks) + 6 (Intuition): 12 [7]
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | C | I | L | W | Edge | Essence | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5.00 | ||
| Condition Monitor | 10+3 (Physical), 10 (Stun) | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical (3), Mental (7), Social (6) | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 9+1d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Computers: 6, First Aid: 6, Perception: 6 | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | English: N, Politics: 3, News: 3, Conspiracy Theories: 3, Underworld: 3, Corporate Procedures: 3, Security Design: 3 | ||||||||||
| Ware | Datajack, Mnemonic Enhancers 3 | ||||||||||
| Gear and Property | Lifestyle (Low), Fake SIN (Rating 4), Nixdorf Sekretar, Medkit (Rating 6), Disguise Kit | ||||||||||
| Armor | Berwick Suit | ||||||||||
| Vehicles | Wheelchair, Jackrabbit | ||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name |
|---|
NPC who know this contact
