Difference between revisions of "Infovore"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: visualeditor |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !!B!! A !! R !! S !! W !! L !! I !! C !! Ess !! Edge !! Magic | ! !!B!!A!!R!!S!!W!!L!!I!!C!!Ess!!Edge!!Magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
| 5 (7) | |5 (7) | ||
| 5 (7) | |5 (7) | ||
| 5 | |5 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
| None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Condition Monitor | ||
| colspan="11"| 10 | | colspan="11" |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Limits | ||
| colspan="11"| Physical 4, Mental 8, Social 7 | | colspan="11" |Physical 4, Mental 8, Social 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Initiative | ||
| colspan="11"| 7+1d6 | | colspan="11" |7+1d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Skills | ||
| colspan="11"| Negotiation 8, Computer (Matrix Search) 8, Ettiquette 3, Software 3, Con 3 | | colspan="11" |Negotiation 8, Computer (Matrix Search) 8, Ettiquette 3, Software 3, Con 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Knowledge Skills | ||
| colspan="11"| English N, Politics (Corporate) 6, News 6, Data Havens 4, Underworld (Politics) 4, Black Markets 4 | | colspan="11" |English N, Politics (Corporate) 6, News 6, Data Havens 4, Underworld (Politics) 4, Black Markets 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Gear | ||
| colspan="11"| Fairlight Caliban w/ Sim Module; Datajack; Data Lock (3); Cerebellum Booster (2); Cerebral Booster (2) | | colspan="11" |Fairlight Caliban w/ Sim Module; Datajack; Data Lock (3); Cerebellum Booster (2); Cerebral Booster (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | !Name | ||
! Chips Owed/Owned | !Chips Owed/Owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Defrost]] | |[[Defrost]] | ||
| Even | |Even | ||
|- | |||
|Makon | |||
|Even | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 1 September 2019
Error creating thumbnail: File missing | |
| Infobroker {Shadow Service} | |
|---|---|
| (Premium Paydata. Premium Prices) | |
| Contact Owner | ghasek |
| Connection | 4 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Infobroker |
| Location | Downtown, Seattle |
| Metatype | Unknown |
| Sex | Unknown |
| Age | Unknown |
| Preferred Payment Method | Cryptocurrency |
| Hobbies/Vice | Rumors |
| Personal Life | Unknown |
| Faction | Independent |
Overview
Infovore is a professional infobroker that is careful not to leave trace of their activities on the matrix. Everything is done through anonymous transactions that protect their real-life identity, usually performed on throwaway shell hosts. Buying -- and re-selling paydata makes one a rich man very quick, as long as one is careful not to paint a target on their back.
Key Dice Pools
Negotiation - 14 [7]
Matrix Search - 17 [7]
Gear Acquisition - 18 [7]
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Edge | Magic | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 (7) | 5 (7) | 5 | 6 | None | |
| Condition Monitor | 10 | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical 4, Mental 8, Social 7 | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 7+1d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Negotiation 8, Computer (Matrix Search) 8, Ettiquette 3, Software 3, Con 3 | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | English N, Politics (Corporate) 6, News 6, Data Havens 4, Underworld (Politics) 4, Black Markets 4 | ||||||||||
| Gear | Fairlight Caliban w/ Sim Module; Datajack; Data Lock (3); Cerebellum Booster (2); Cerebral Booster (2) | ||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
|---|---|
| Defrost | Even |
| Makon | Even |
NPC who know this contact