Difference between revisions of "XXv0y4g3rXx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ryncewynde88 (talk | contribs) |
Ryncewynde88 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox | ||
|title = | |title = xXv0y4g3rXx | ||
|header1= | |header1= | ||
|header2= | |header2= Info Broker | ||
|header3= | |header3= | ||
|header4= | |header4= | ||
|label5 = Connection | |label5 = Connection | ||
|data5 = | |data5 = 6 | ||
|label6= Starting Loyalty | |label6= Starting Loyalty | ||
|data6 = | |data6 = 2 | ||
|label7 = Public Contact? | |label7 = Public Contact? | ||
|data7= Yes, Cost: 2 [[RVP]] | |data7= Yes, Cost: 2 [[RVP]] | ||
|label8 = Type | |label8 = Type | ||
|data8 = | |data8 = Legwork | ||
|label9 = Location | |label9 = Location | ||
|data9= | |data9= LA, CFS | ||
|label10 = Metatype | |label10 = Metatype | ||
|data10 = | |data10 = Human | ||
|label11 = Sex | |label11 = Sex | ||
|data11 = | |data11 = Male | ||
|label12 = Age | |label12 = Age | ||
|data12= | |data12= late 20s early 30s | ||
|label13= Preferred Payment Method | |label13= Preferred Payment Method | ||
|data13 = | |data13 = Services/Barter (Paydata) | ||
|label14 = Hobbies/Vice | |label14 = Hobbies/Vice | ||
|data14 = | |data14 = Conspiracy Theorist | ||
|label15 = Personal Life | |label15 = Personal Life | ||
|data15 = | |data15 = Lives in his parents' basement | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Conspiracy theorist. He's searching for Saeletra, and regularly hires runners to look into rumours. He's well-known in data havens, and carries a decent amount of influence: he's known for being thorough in his investigations. | |||
==Key Dice Pools== | |||
Computer - 19 (21 for Matrix Search) | |||
Hacking - 15 (17 for cracking encryption) | |||
Electronic Warfare, Software - 15 | |||
Data Havens, Shadow Community - 12 | |||
Awakened Threats, Emerged Threats - 15 | |||
==Stat Block== | ==Stat Block== | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !!B!! A !! R !! S !! W !! L !! I !! C !! Ess !! Edge !! | ! !!B!! A !! R !! S !! W !! L !! I !! C !! Ess !! Edge !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| 5 | |5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Condition Monitor | ||
| colspan="11"| 10/10 | | colspan="11" | 10/10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Limits | ||
| colspan="11"| Physical 9, Mental 9, Social 9 | | colspan="11" | Physical 9, Mental 9, Social 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Initiative | ||
| colspan="11"| 7 + 1D6 | | colspan="11" | 7 + 1D6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Skills | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11" |Computer 10 (+2 Matrix Search), Electronic Warfare 6, Hacking 6 (Crack File), Software 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Knowledge Skills | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11" | Data Havens 6, Awakened Threats 6, Matrix Threats 6, Shadow Community 6, Matrix Games 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Adept Powers | ||
| colspan="11"|Cool Resolve (2), Enhanced Perception 1, Improved Ability: Etiquette (2), Kinesics (4), Light Touch 1, Memory Displacement | | colspan="11" |Cool Resolve (2), Enhanced Perception 1, Improved Ability: Etiquette (2), Kinesics (4), Light Touch 1, Memory Displacement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Gear | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11" |Datajack, R3 Cerebral Booster, R5 Skilljack, Little Hornet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Weapons | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11" |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |Vehicles | ||
| colspan="11"| | | colspan="11" |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 102: | ||
! Chips Owed/Owned | ! Chips Owed/Owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
| | |Owes 1 favour to Barbarian | ||
|- | |||
|[[Suitor]] | |||
|Owes 1 favour to Suitor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Photon]] | |||
|Owes 1 favour to Photon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 1 July 2017
Info Broker | |
---|---|
Connection | 6 |
Starting Loyalty | 2 |
Public Contact? | Yes, Cost: 2 RVP |
Type | Legwork |
Location | LA, CFS |
Metatype | Human |
Sex | Male |
Age | late 20s early 30s |
Preferred Payment Method | Services/Barter (Paydata) |
Hobbies/Vice | Conspiracy Theorist |
Personal Life | Lives in his parents' basement |
Overview
Conspiracy theorist. He's searching for Saeletra, and regularly hires runners to look into rumours. He's well-known in data havens, and carries a decent amount of influence: he's known for being thorough in his investigations.
Key Dice Pools
Computer - 19 (21 for Matrix Search)
Hacking - 15 (17 for cracking encryption)
Electronic Warfare, Software - 15
Data Havens, Shadow Community - 12
Awakened Threats, Emerged Threats - 15
Stat Block
B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Edge | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||
Condition Monitor | 10/10 | ||||||||||
Limits | Physical 9, Mental 9, Social 9 | ||||||||||
Initiative | 7 + 1D6 | ||||||||||
Skills | Computer 10 (+2 Matrix Search), Electronic Warfare 6, Hacking 6 (Crack File), Software 6 | ||||||||||
Knowledge Skills | Data Havens 6, Awakened Threats 6, Matrix Threats 6, Shadow Community 6, Matrix Games 6 | ||||||||||
Adept Powers | Cool Resolve (2), Enhanced Perception 1, Improved Ability: Etiquette (2), Kinesics (4), Light Touch 1, Memory Displacement | ||||||||||
Gear | Datajack, R3 Cerebral Booster, R5 Skilljack, Little Hornet | ||||||||||
Weapons | None | ||||||||||
Vehicles | None |
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
---|---|
Barbarian | Owes 1 favour to Barbarian |
Suitor | Owes 1 favour to Suitor |
Photon | Owes 1 favour to Photon |