Difference between revisions of "Providence"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SilithDark (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delara]] | | [[Delara]] | ||
| Even | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nora Inu]] | |||
| Even | | Even | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 5 November 2018
![]() | |
| White Hack Hacker/Blogger {Shadow Service} | |
|---|---|
| 'I can do some digging around, sure!' | |
| Contact Owner | SilithDark |
| Connection | 3 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Blogger |
| Location | Bellevue, Seattle |
| Metatype | Elf |
| Sex | Female |
| Age | 18 |
| Preferred Payment Method | Cash or Corporate Gossip |
| Hobbies/Vice | Fashion |
| Personal Life | Student |
| Faction | University of Washington |
Overview
Providence (it's actually her middle name, but it's much better than 'Anita'), is an aspiring blogger who wants to write for Horizon.
Key Dice Pools
Computer (Matrix Search) - 10(12)[M]
Negotiation - 14[9]
Artisan (Writing) - 10(12)[?]
Stat Block
| B | A | R | S | W | L | I | C | Ess | Edge | Magic | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5(6) | 7 | 4.9 | 3 | None | |
| Condition Monitor | 9 | ||||||||||
| Limits | Physical 3, Mental 9, Social 9 | ||||||||||
| Initiative | 8+1d6 | ||||||||||
| Skills | Aritsan 4 (Writing +2), Computer 6 (Matrix Search +2), Negotiation 6, Software 4 | ||||||||||
| Knowledge Skills | Corporate Gossip 6 (Horizon +2), Fashion 3, Tech Rumors 6, White Hat Hacking 6 | ||||||||||
| Augments | Antannae x3, Datajack x2, Skilljack R2, Cerebellum Booster R1, Mnemonic Enhance R2 | ||||||||||
| Gear | Argentum Coat - Fresnel Fabric 5; Fuchi Cyber-X7 - Add a Module (Smoke and Mirrors), Stealth Dongle R2, P2.1, Theme Music, Ticker: Horizon, Ticker: Knight Errant; Psyche x3 | ||||||||||
Network
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Chips Owed/Owned |
|---|---|
| 'A' | Even |
| Delara | Even |
| Nora Inu | Even |
NPC who know this contact
