Difference between revisions of "Warboss"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
IsaacAlpharn (talk | contribs) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|header4= | |header4= | ||
|label5 = Contact Owner | |label5 = Contact Owner | ||
|data5 = [[Dusk]] | |data5 = [[User:Dusk]] | ||
|label6 = Connection | |label6 = Connection | ||
|data6 = [[Connection::6]] | |data6 = [[Connection::6]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|data9 = [[Archetype::Fixer]] | |data9 = [[Archetype::Fixer]] | ||
|label10 = Location | |label10 = Location | ||
|data10= [[Location::Ork Underground | |data10= [[Location::Seattle, Ork Underground]] | ||
|label11 = Metatype | |label11 = Metatype | ||
|data11 = [[Metatype::Troll]] | |data11 = [[Metatype::Troll]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
{{PositiveAspect| | {{PositiveAspect| | ||
|Aspect= | |Aspect=Smuggler | ||
|Description=Warboss is | |Description=As a leader of the Skraacha, Warboss is knee deep into smuggling of illegal goods. +2 dice to rolls involving smuggling and F-rated gear. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yokai (Contact)]] | |[[Yokai (Contact)]] | ||
|Maintaining | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghaz]] | |||
|Maintaining | |Maintaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:45, 7 May 2021
| Fixer | |
|---|---|
| Its time to WAAAGH! | |
| Contact Owner | User:Dusk |
| Connection | 6 |
| Public Contact? | Yes |
| Archetype | Fixer |
| Location | Seattle, Ork Underground |
| Metatype | Troll |
| Awakened/Emerged | Mundane |
| Sex | Male |
| Age | 24 |
| Preferred Payment Method | Nuyen |
| Hobbies/Vice | Busting skullz/Hurlg |
| Personal Life | Dating |
| Faction | Skraacha |
| Aspects | WAAAGH! Moar Dakka! Half Machine All Trog Gang Boss Lok'tar Ogar Crime Lord Smuggler |
Overview
"Warboss" is one of the main commanding officers of the Skraacha. A full blooded TROG, augmented to the teeth, armed with multiple weapons and on 3 different drugs at all times. Warboss command tremendous respect within the ork underground and ferociously defends "the ork people". Warboss has a lot of pull with other trog gangs like Crimson Crush, ork policlubs like the Sons of Sauron and even the Mothers of Metahumans.
Aspects
| Aspect | Description |
|---|---|
| WAAAGH! | Nothing gets Warboss' blood running like the promise of a good fight and you need big fragging weapons and heavy fragging armor to win said fight. +2 dice to rolls involving and relating to weapons and armor. |
| Moar Dakka! | When you don't kill your enemy with the 1st or 2nd shot, keep shooting volumes of fire. +2 dice to rolls involving ammo and fuel. |
| Smuggler | As a leader of the Skraacha, Warboss is knee deep into smuggling of illegal goods. +2 dice to rolls involving smuggling and F-rated gear. |
| Half Machine, All Trog | Warboss is approx 80% chrome now, but don't tell him that. In his eyes he's 100% trog, in fact the chrome adds to his trog-ness. +2 dice to rolls involving ware and augmentations. |
| Crime Lord | He's seen a lot of drek and knows a lot of drek. +2 dice to checks involving gangs, underworld, ork underground, drugs and shadow community. |
| Gang Boss | Warboss has been a gang pillar since he hit puberty. +2 dice to networking rolls for getting in touch with a Skraacha contact. |
| Lok'tar Ogar | Warboss commands a lot of respect among all trog gangs. +2 dice to networking rolls for getting in touch with a troll or ork gang contact. |
Dicepools
| Dicepools | |
|---|---|
| Knowledge Checks | 6 + Loyalty + Aspects - Notoriety |
| Active Checks | 4 + Loyalty + Aspects - Notoriety |
| Gear Acquisition Checks | 10 + Loyalty + Aspects - Notoriety |
| Networking Checks | 14 + Loyalty + Aspects - Notoriety |
Faction
Player Characters with this Contact
| Name | Loyalty | Chips |
|---|---|---|
| Chameleon | 3 | Even |
| Dreadnought | 1 | Even |
| Pacho Herrera | 2 | Even |
NPC who know this contact
| Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Yokai (Contact) | Maintaining |
| Ghaz | Maintaining |
Narrative Significant Runs
| Name | GM | Metaplot | Date of Run |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spooky Scary Smorgasbord | Eva | 31 October 2085 | |
| The Fog on the Tyne | Eva | 26 October 2085 | |
| Samurai Time | Aurora | 1 June 2082 | |
| Shadowcavern | Asmodeus | 23 December 2081 |